Privacy Statement

Privacy Statement 2017-09-23T14:13:43+00:00
Career Decisions Ireland (hereafter referred to as CDI)  is committed to respecting your privacy and to complying with all applicable data protection and privacy laws. We uphold the highest standards of client confidentiality and meet our statutory requirements under the Data Protection Acts.
CDI takes data protection very seriously and we are committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.  Your data is collected and used in accordance with applicable legislation.
By accessing www.careerdecisions.ie website and/or submitting your personal information, you consent to the use of your information as set out in this statement.
Collecting your personal information
We may collect the following information, Your Name, Contact Information including e-mail address, and Company Name.
Use of personal information
CDI collects and uses your personal information so that we can:
Assist with your Career Transition/Executive Coaching/Change Management enquiries
Provide you with our Newsletter
Provide you with relevant CDI services
We may periodically send promotional emails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting using the email address which you have provided.
Disclosure
CDI will not provide any information to third parties to use for direct advertising or promotional purposes.
Security and storage
CDI is committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure we have put in place robust physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect.
Contacting CDI
You may contact us at clientsupport@careerdecisions.ie  if you:
Have any general query relating to this statement
Would like to opt-out
Cookies
Cookies are very small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit some websites. The cookies we use throughout our website are strictly necessary and do not gather any personal information about you.
Anonymous tracking software (Google Analytics)
These cookies gather anonymous data and visitor statistics regarding how people use the site, details of pages viewed etc. This information informs our site content and enables us to tailor content accordingly.
Sign Up Today!

Sign Up For Our Newsletter

For all the latest from CDI sign up to our newsletter today!
Sign Up Today!